Shows

April 2019

Saturday, 20th
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Trio at the RCC's Easter Egg Drop

Ripon High School, WI

Tuesday, 23rd
6:00 PM

Danny and Michelle - Tuesdays at Manila Resto

Manila Resto
Oshkosh, WI

Thursday, 25th
7:00 PM

Copper Box in Concert at McMillan Memorial Library

McMillan Memorial Library - Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Friday, 26th
7:30 PM

Copper Box at Manilas Resto

Manila Resto
Oshkosh, WI

Tuesday, 30th
6:00 PM

Danny and Michelle - Tuesdays at Manila Resto

Manila Resto
Oshkosh, WI

May 2019

Friday, 3rd
6:00 PM

Beer Garden at Tyranena Brewery in Lake Mills, WI

Tyranena Brewery - Beer Garden
Lake Mills, WI

Saturday, 4th
3:00 PM

Essen Haus Mai Fest

Essen Haus
Madison, WI

Thursday, 9th
7:30 PM

Independent Racket Nights series at Barley & Hops in Oshkosh, WI

Barley and Hops - Oshkosh, WI

Wednesday, 15th
4:00 PM

Private Event - Duo

Private Event, WI

Thursday, 16th
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Danny & Michelle at Lion's Tail Brewing Co. - Americana Music Series

Lion's Tail Brewery Co., WI

Friday, 17th
9:00 PM

Copper Box returns to Fort Atkinson at the Hijynx

Hijynx
Fort Atkinson, WI

Saturday, 18th
2:00 PM

TRIO at Bailey's Run Vineyard & Winery 1 yr Anniversary

Bailey's Run Vineyard - New Glarus, WI

Sunday, 19th
1:00 PM

Chilton Micro Beer Festival

Chilton Micro-BEER FEST
Chilton, WI

Tuesday, 21st
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Danny and Michelle - Tuesdays at Manila Resto

Manila Resto
Oshkosh, WI

Thursday, 23rd
7:00 PM

Copper Box at the Blue Opus

Blue Opus, WI

Friday, 24th
6:00 PM

Boltonville Rain Days

Boltonville Park, WI

Saturday, 25th
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Fruhling Fest

Milwaukee's Brewery District , WI

Sunday, 26th
6:00 PM

The Beer Garden stage at the Great Dane in Wausau

The Great Dane
Wausau, WI

Tuesday, 28th
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Danny and Michelle - Tuesdays at Manila Resto

Manila Resto
Oshkosh, WI

June 2019

Saturday, 1st
2:00 PM

Copper Box at the Vines and Rushes Summer Bash

Vines and Rushes Winery
Ripon, WI

Sunday, 2nd
6:00 PM

Sundays at the Brown Baer

Brown Baer - Elkhart Lake, WI

Thursday, 6th
7:00 PM

Chilton Summer Concert Series at Hobart Park

Chilton Summer Concert - Hobart Park
Chilton, WI

Saturday, 8th
7:30 AM

Washington County Breakfast on the Farm

Kewaskum, WI

Friday, 14th
6:00 PM

Copper Box at Bull Falls Brewery

Bull Falls Brewery - Wausau, WI

Saturday, 15th
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Private event

Private Event, WI

Thursday, 20th
7:00 PM

Copper Box at the Blue Opus

Blue Opus - Green Bay, WI

Friday, 21st
6:00 PM

Private event

Private Event, WI

Saturday, 22nd
6:30 PM

Bavarian Beer Bash/ Summer Solstice

Frontier Park in Butler, WI

Monday, 24th
7:00 PM

Fond du Lac concerts at Buttermilk Park

Buttermilk Park Concert Series
Fond du Lac, WI

Wednesday, 26th
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Danny and Michelle - Live @ Lunch downtown Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh's Live at Lunch, WI

Wednesday, 26th
6:30 PM

Live from Hydro Park

Hydro Park Kaukauna, WI, WI

Thursday, 27th
5:45 PM - 10:30 PM

Waterfest! along with Janet Planet and Hairball

Waterfest
Oshkosh, WI

Friday, 28th
7:00 PM

Beloit Concert Series

Beloit - Riverside Park , WI

Saturday, 29th
7:00 PM

Private Wedding

Private Event, WI

July 2019

Wednesday, 3rd
6:00 PM

Sister Bay Concert Series

Sister Bay - Concert in the Park
Sister Bay, WI

Sunday, 7th
2:00 PM

Johnsonville Sausage Fest

Johnsonville Sausage Fest
Johnsonville, WI

Thursday, 11th
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Summer in the Park Concert Series - Whitney Park, Green Bay

Green Bay, WI

Thursday, 11th
7:00 PM

Thelma Summer Concert Series

Thelma Sadoff Center for the Arts
Fond du Lac, WI

Friday, 12th
7:30 PM

Beaver Dam Lake Days

Beaver Dam Lake Days, WI

Saturday, 13th
4:00 PM

Cold Country Winery Music Festival

Cold Country Vines & Winery-Kewaunee, WI

Sunday, 14th
2:00 PM

Trio at Toffler's Pub

Tofflers Pub
New Glarus, WI

Tuesday, 16th
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Danny & Michelle at Wisconsin Veteran's Home in King, WI

Veteran's Home in King, WI

Wednesday, 17th
6:00 PM

Music on the River Concert Series

Music on the River Concert @ Memorial Park
Tomahawk, WI

Thursday, 18th
6:00 PM

Copper Box at the Franklin Park Rotary Concert Series - Shawano, WI

Franklin Park - Shawano, WI

Saturday, 20th
11:30 AM

Copper Box performing at the Midsummer Festival of the Arts

John Michael Kohler Arts Center
Sheboygan, WI

Saturday, 20th
3:00 PM

Port Fish Days

Port Washington, WI

Sunday, 21st
3:00 PM

Copper Box at the Harbor Bar

Clear Water Harbor Bar
Waupaca, WI

Wednesday, 24th
6:00 PM

Wausau 400 Block Concert

Wausau Concert on the Square
Wausau, WI

Thursday, 25th
7:30 PM

Plymouth German Night

Plymouth German Night @ City Park, WI

Friday, 26th
8:00 PM

Milwaukee German Fest

Milwaukee German Fest (Summerfest Grounds)
Milwaukee, WI

Saturday, 27th
12:00 PM

Midwest Sun Splash

Midwest Sunsplash, WI

Saturday, 27th
7:00 PM

The Pines Summer Mardi Gras

The Pines
Mercer, WI

Sunday, 28th
12:30 PM

St. Agnes Church Festival - Green Bay, WI

St. Agnes Catholic Church, WI

Monday, 29th
8:00 AM

Band Off

Band Off, WI

August 2019

Saturday, 3rd
5:00 PM

Ellison Bay Hog Wild Festival

Ellison Bay, WI

Sunday, 4th
2:00 PM

Scandanavia Corn Roast

Scandanavia, WI

Wednesday, 7th
6:30 PM

Reedsburg Concert Series

Reedsburg Concert in the Park
Reedsburg, WI

Friday, 9th
6:00 PM

TRIO performing at the Cheese Capital Jazz & Blues Crawl for the Arts

Plymouth Art Center, WI

Saturday, 10th
5:00 PM

Private event

Private, IL

Tuesday, 13th
6:00 PM

TRIO at Mazomanie Concert Series

Lake Marion Park Mazomanie, WI

Thursday, 15th
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Larryfest - hosted by Kickapoo Valley Acoustic Music Association

LaFarge, WI

Saturday, 17th
2:00 PM

Private Event

Private Event, WI

Thursday, 22nd
7:00 PM

Algoma Concert Series

Algoma's Concert in the Park
Algoma, WI

Friday, 23rd
7:00 PM

Milwaukee's Oktoberfest at Kegel's Inn

Kegel's Inn -West Allis, WI

Saturday, 24th
11:00 AM

Taste of Portage

Taste of Portage, WI

Sunday, 25th
4:30 PM

Neshotah Beach Concert

Two Rivers, WI

Thursday, 29th
6:00 PM

Gazebo Nights at Normal Park

Merrill's Summer Concert Series - Normal Park
Merrill, WI

Friday, 30th
7:30 PM

Sheboygan County Fair - M & R building

Sheboygan County Fair
Plymouth, WI

Saturday, 31st
4:00 PM

Private Event

Private Event, WI

September 2019

Sunday, 1st
6:00 PM

Copper Box at the Great Dane Brewery

The Great Dane
Wausau, WI

Monday, 2nd
12:00 PM

Redgranite Labor Day Festival

Redgranite Labor Day Festival
Redgranite, WI

Thursday, 5th
6:00 PM

Private Event

Private Event, WI

Saturday, 7th
2:00 PM

Vines and Rushes Winery Fall Crush

Vines and Rushes Winery
Ripon, WI

Friday, 13th
5:00 PM

Sheboygan Falls Oktoberfest

Sheboygan Falls, WI

Saturday, 14th
7:00 PM

Private Event

Private Event, WI

Tuesday, 17th
4:00 PM

Berlin Farmers Market

Berlin, WI

Friday, 20th
6:30 PM

The Shore Club's Fall Oktoberfest

Victorian Village Resort
Elkhart Lake, WI

Saturday, 21st
12:30 PM

St. Norbert's Family Day

St. Norbert's College
De Pere, WI

Saturday, 21st
7:15 PM

Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest

Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest
Chippewa Falls, WI

Saturday, 28th
12:30 PM

Appleton Octoberfest

Appleton Octoberfest
Appleton, WI

Saturday, 28th
7:30 PM

25th Annual Dheinsville Oktoberfest

Dheinsville/Germantown Oktoberfest
Dheinsville, WI

October 2019

Saturday, 5th
12:00 PM

Al & Al's Oktoberfest

Al 'n Al's Stein Haus
Sheboygan, WI

Saturday, 5th
7:00 PM

Oshkosh Docktoberfest

Oshkosh Oktoberfest
Oshkosh, WI

Saturday, 26th
8:00 PM

Private Event

Private Event, WI